Updates · November 5, 2026
Sunday, November 1, 2026 in Dallas-Fort Worth: who filled up and who cashed in
On Sunday, November 1, 2026, Dallas-Fort Worth’s 13 public trampoline and adventure parks sold 16.1% of their supply for $97.4K of modeled revenue; the smallest park led on sell-through and a mid-size one took the biggest till.
The top of the day
Urban Air Waxahachie sold 40.8% of its supply: 245 of 600 admissions, the highest sell-through of the day and the smallest park by supply. Urban Air Mansfield was runner-up at 32.6%.
The top spot goes to the highest sell-through among parks watched from before the day began at full coverage; sell-through is size- and unit-neutral, so a 200-jumper trampoline park and a 650-guest adventure park compete fairly. At the other end, Urban Air Fort Worth (SW), the park with the most supply (3,376 admissions), sold 5.3%.
The biggest till
Urban Air Rockwall took the biggest till: $14.1K of modeled revenue (GBV) on the day, P10–P90 $13.6K–$14.7K, grade A. It was also #1 on revenue per open hour, at $2,021.
The market
Dallas-Fort Worth’s 13 public trampoline and adventure parks sold 16.1% of their supply on Sunday, November 1, 2026, for $97.4K of modeled revenue (P10–P90 $96.2K–$98.6K, grade A); 13 of 13 were observed all day.
How a Sunday books
Urban Air Waxahachie on Sunday, November 1, 2026: 39.8% of its supply was sold 12 hours before entry, 40.2% at 3 hours and 40.2% an hour before. It ended the day at 40.8%: the last 12 hours before entry added 1.0 points, so almost every admission it sold was booked by the night before.
One price per park
Median quotes for a jump session on the day: six at $24.99, six at $29.99 and one at $34.99. Each park quoted one price on every slot it offered: no afternoon premium in the booking calendar.
By the numbers
- Top of the day
- Urban Air Waxahachie (Waxahachie): 40.8% sell-through, 245 of 600 admissions sold. Runner-up: Urban Air Mansfield at 32.6%.
- Biggest till
- Urban Air Rockwall: $14.1K modeled revenue (GBV, P10–P90 $13.6K–$14.7K, grade A), #1 on revenue per open hour at $2,021.
- The market
- $97.4K modeled revenue (GBV, P10–P90 $96.2K–$98.6K, grade A) at 16.1% sell-through across 13 venues.
- How a Sunday books
- Urban Air Waxahachie on Sun Nov 1, 2026: 40% sold 12 h out, 40% sold 3 h out, 40% sold 1 h out.
| Venue | Area | Sell-through | Sold | Revenue (GBV) | Revenue / open hour | Median quote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Air Rockwall | Rockwall | 30.0% | 525 of 1,750 admissions | $14.1K ($13.6K–$14.7K) | $2,021 | $29.99 |
| Urban Air Fort Worth (North) | Fort Worth | 20.9% | 511 of 2,450 admissions | $13.0K ($12.5K–$13.5K) | $1,861 | $29.99 |
| Urban Air Frisco | Frisco | 10.4% | 334 of 3,200 admissions | $9,002 ($8,640–$9,379) | $1,125 | $29.99 |
| Urban Air Mansfield | Mansfield | 32.6% | 342 of 1,050 admissions | $8,717 ($8,395–$9,051) | $1,245 | $29.99 |
| Urban Air Garland | Garland | 31.3% | 329 of 1,050 admissions | $8,385 ($8,076–$8,707) | $1,198 | $29.99 |
| Urban Air Southlake | Southlake | 15.5% | 380 of 2,450 admissions | $8,070 ($7,772–$8,380) | $1,153 | $24.99 |
| Urban Air Dallas (North) | Dallas | 19.7% | 276 of 1,400 admissions | $6,669 ($6,327–$7,029) | $834 | $24.99 |
| Urban Air Hudson Oaks (Aledo) | Hudson Oaks | 8.7% | 205 of 2,359 admissions | $6,396 ($6,144–$6,659) | $914 | $34.99 |
| Urban Air Waxahachie | Waxahachie | 40.8% | 245 of 600 admissions | $5,562 ($5,331–$5,803) | $927 | $24.99 |
| Urban Air Arlington | Arlington | 16.4% | 216 of 1,320 admissions | $4,904 ($4,700–$5,116) | $613 | $24.99 |
| Urban Air McKinney | McKinney | 9.8% | 180 of 1,840 admissions | $4,851 ($4,656–$5,055) | $606 | $29.99 |
| Urban Air Fort Worth (SW) | Fort Worth | 5.3% | 178 of 3,376 admissions | $4,041 ($3,873–$4,216) | $505 | $24.99 |
| Urban Air Mesquite | Mesquite | 12.3% | 149 of 1,211 admissions | $3,600 ($3,416–$3,794) | $514 | $24.99 |
How this was measured
Measured from live booking calendars read every 15 minutes; snapshot of 2026-11-05; utilization v1 · revenue v2. Every park’s index began 41–58 minutes before the day did, so every session of the day was seen before it opened. Revenue is modeled booking value (GBV) with its P10–P90 range, never ledger revenue. Capacity and revenue follow the methodology.